Making Democracy Work

Government Entities and Elected Officials

Who represents you?

Local

Seat 5 Will Joyce mayor@stillwater.org Elected to first term in April 2018 Term of Office: Four Years. His term will expire in April 2022. http://stillwater.org/page/home/government/mayor-city-council/will-joyce

Seat 4 Pat Darlington CouncilorDarlington@stillwater.org Elected to second term in January 2017 Term of Office: Four Years. Her term will expire in April 2021. http://stillwater.org/page/home/government/mayor-city-council/pat-darlington

Seat 3 John Wedlake councilorwedlake@stillwater.org Elected to first term in January 2017 Term of Office: Three Years. His term will expire in April 2020. http://stillwater.org/page/home/government/mayor-city-council/john-wedlake

Seat 2 Alane Zannotti councilorzannotti@stillwater.org Councilor Alane Zannotti was appointed by the Stillwater City Council on May 4, 2015, to fill Seat 2 previously held by Gina Noble, who was elected to mayor in April 2015. Alane was elected uncontested in December 2015 for a three-year term and elected uncontested in December 2018 for a four-year term. http://stillwater.org/page/home/government/mayor-city-council/alane-zannotti

Seat 1 Amy Dzialowski CouncilorDzialowski@stillwater.org Councilor Amy Dzialowski was appointed by the Stillwater City Council to fill Seat 1 on May 14, 2018, and sworn into office on June 4, 2018. Will Joyce previously held Seat 1 before he was elected as mayor in April 2018. She was elected uncontested in December 2018. She will serve a four-year term. http://stillwater.org/page/home/government/mayor-city-council/amy-dzialowski

County

State

REPRESENTING OUR LOCALITY

House District 34 Representative Trish Ranson https://www.okhouse.gov/Members/District.aspx?District=34

House District 35 Representative Ty Burns https://www.okhouse.gov/Members/District.aspx?District=35

House District 33 Representative John Talley https://www.okhouse.gov/Members/District.aspx?District=33

Senate District 21 Senator Tom Duggar http://www.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/dugger_bio.aspx

REPRESENTING OKLAHOMA

Governor Kevin Stitt (R), Tulsa

Lieutenant Governor Matt Pinnell (R), Tulsa

State Auditor and Inspector Cindy Byrd (R), Coalgate

Attorney General Mike Hunter (R), Edmond

State Treasurer Randy McDaniel (R), Edmond

Superintendent of Public Instruction Joy Hofmeister (R), Tulsa

Commissioner of Labor Leslie Osborn (R), Mustang

Insurance Commissioner Glen Mulready (R), Tulsa

Corporation Commissioner
-Bob Anthony (R), Oklahoma City
-Todd Hiett (R), Kellyville
-Dana Murphy (R), Edmond

Federal

Oklahoma 3rd District Congressman Frank Lucas https://lucas.house.gov

Senator James M. Inhofe https://www.inhofe.senate.gov

Senator James Lankford https://www.lankford.senate.gov

Vice President Michael R. Pence https://www.whitehouse.gov/people/mike-pence/#main-content

President Donald J. Trump https://www.whitehouse.gov/people/donald-j-trump/